JMC2018 - Grenoble - 27-31 aout 2018

Programme en ligne

lundi 27 août 2018

Heures événement  
10:30 - 13:00 Inscriptions (Galerie des Amphis) - Récupérez votre badge de congress et vos tickets de déjeuner.  
13:00 - 14:00 Ouverture des JMC (Amphi Weil)  
14:00 - 14:50 Session Plénière (Amphi Weil)  
14:00 - 14:50 › High temperature cuprate superconductors - Cyril Proust, Laboratoire national des champs magnétiques intenses, Toulouse
main file
14:50 - 15:50 Prix (Amphi Weil)  
14:50 - 15:00 › Présentation du lauréat : Roland Horisberger - Présidences de la SPS et SFP, Suisse et France
main file
15:00 - 15:50 › Silicon for Beauty and Structure - Roland Horisberger, Paul Scherrer Institute, Suisse
main file
15:50 - 16:20 Pause café (Galerie des Amphis)  
16:20 - 17:10 Session Plénière (Amphi Weil)  
16:20 - 17:10 › Diffusion and phase separation in silicate melts: physics problems inspired by glass industry - Emmanuelle Gouillart, Unité mixte CNRS/Saint-Gobain Surface du Verre et Interfaces, Aubervilliers
main file
17:10 - 17:40 Déplacement vers les Amphis  
17:40 - 18:30 Session Semi-Plénière 1 (Amphi 1)  
17:40 - 18:30 › The Non-Linear Mechanics of Slender Deformable Bodies - Basile Audoly, Laboratoire de mécanique des solides, Palaiseau
main file
17:40 - 18:30 Session Semi-Plénière 2 (Amphi 9)  
17:40 - 18:30 › Out-of-equilibrium Mott insulators to metal transitions: from fundamental issues to applications in non-volatile memories and in artificial intelligence - Etienne Janod, Institut des matériaux Jean Rouxel, Nantes
main file
17:40 - 18:30 Session Semi-Plénière 3 (Amphi 10)  
17:40 - 18:30 › STM-induced light emission: from molecular LED to subnanometric optical microscopy. - Guillaume Schull, Institut de Physique et Chimie des Matériaux de Strasbourg
main file
18:30 - 19:00 Déplacement au musée  
19:00 - 20:30 Cocktail - Cocktail au Musée de Grenoble  

mardi 28 août 2018

Heures événement  
08:30 - 09:20 Session Plénière (Amphi Weil)  
08:30 - 09:20 › Hydrodynamics experiments using soap films and soap bubbles - Hamid Kellay, LOMA, Université de Bordeaux
main file
09:20 - 10:20 Prix (Amphi Weil)  
09:20 - 09:30 › Présentation de la lauréate : Marina Galand - Présidences de l'IOP et SFP, UK et France
main file
09:30 - 10:20 › Ionosphere: A key plasma layer in planetary atmospheres - Marina Galand, Imperial College London, RU
main file
10:20 - 10:50 Exposants (Amphi Weil)  
10:50 - 11:30 Pause café (Galerie des Amphis)  
11:30 - 12:20 Session Semi-Plénière 1 (Amphi 1)  
11:30 - 12:20 › Fermions de Dirac dans des semiconducteurs bi-dimensionnels - Mark Oliver Goerbig, Laboratoire de Physique des Solides, Orsay
main file
11:30 - 12:20 Session Semi-Plénière 2 (Amphi 9)  
11:30 - 12:20 › Printed organic photodetectors - Lionel Hirsch, Université Bordeaux
main file
11:30 - 12:20 Session Semi-Plénière 3 (Amphi 10)  
11:30 - 12:20 › Examples of phenomena in cell physics : cell motility, cell division, epithelial elongation - Daniel Riveline, ISIS/IGBMC, Strasbourg
main file
12:30 - 14:00 Déjeuner ("Resto Barnave" ou "Galerie des Amphis" )  
14:00 - 14:50 Session Semi-Plénière 1 (Amphi 1)  
14:00 - 14:50 › Biomimetic approaches to blood cells/vascular walls interactions - Lionel Bureau, Laboratoire Interdisciplinaire de Physique, Grenoble
main file
14:00 - 14:50 Session Semi-Plénière 2 (Amphi 9)  
14:00 - 14:50 › Using superconductivity to probe the hinge states of nanowires of bismuth, a Higher Order Topological Insulator - Sophie Guéron, Laboratoire de Physique des Solides, Orsay
main file
14:00 - 14:50 Session Semi-Plénière 3 (Amphi 10)  
14:00 - 14:50 › Local magnetic fields to explore novel behaviors in frustrated and quantum magnetism - Virginie Simonet, Institut Néel, Grenoble
main file
15:00 - 16:30 PMQ6- Propriétés émergentes en magnétisme frustré (Amphi 1) - Chair: Ludovic Jaubert  
15:00 - 15:30 › Frustrated magnetism vs glassiness - Leticia Cugliandolo, Laboratoire de Physique Theorique et Hautes Energies, Paris
main file
15:30 - 15:45 › Emergent Electrochemistry in Spin Ice: Debye--Huckel Theory and Beyond - Peter Holdsworth, Laboratoire de Physique de l'ENS Lyon
main file
15:45 - 16:00 › Dynamiques de spin dans les pyrochlores iridates - Vadim Cathelin, Institut Néel, Grenoble
main file
16:00 - 16:15 › Anisotropic spin separation in the Gd pyrochlore iridate - Lucile Mangin-Thro, Institut Laue Langevin, Grenoble
main file
16:15 - 16:30 › Rise and fall of frustration in Han Purple BaCuSi$_2$O$_6$ - Nicolas Laflorencie, Laboratoire de Physique Théorique - IRSAMC, Toulouse
main file
15:00 - 16:30 PMQ5- Matériaux et hétérostructures 2D (Amphi 9) - Chair: Julien Renard  
15:00 - 15:30 › Twistable electronics with dynamically rotatable heterostructures - Rebeca Ribeiro Palau, C2N, Marcoussis
main file
15:30 - 15:45 › Signatures of van Hove singularity probed by the supercurrent in a graphene - hBN superlattice - Raphaëlle Delagrange, University of Basel, Suisse
main file
15:45 - 16:00 › Gate-defined quantum point contact in high mobility graphene - Louis Veyrat, Institut Néel, Grenoble
main file
16:00 - 16:15 › Proximity magneto-resistance calculations on graphene induced by magnetic insulators - Daniel Solis Lerma, SPINTEC, Grenoble
main file
16:15 - 16:30 › Magneto-transport properties of BaNiS2 and BaCoS2 under high pressure up to 10 GPa - Hancheng Yang, Institut de minéralogie, de physique des matériaux et de cosmochimie, Paris
main file
15:00 - 16:30 PMQ8- Transport et gestion thermique à petite échelle (Amphi 10) - Chair: Fabienne Michelini​  
15:00 - 15:30 › Self-heating in nanostructures: a quantum mechanical view - Mathieu Luisier, ETH Zurich, Suisse
main file
15:30 - 15:45 › Ab initio multiscale thermal transport simulations with almaBTE - Natalio Mingo, CEA, Grenoble
main file
15:45 - 16:00 › Hydrodynamic heat transport regime in bismuth: a theoretical viewpoint - Nathalie Vast, Laboratoire des Solides Irradiés, Palaiseau
main file
16:00 - 16:15 › Nanometer-scale active thermal devices for thermal microscopy probe calibration - Jun Yin, Institut d'Électronique, de Microélectronique et de Nanotechnologie, Lille
main file
16:15 - 16:30 › Ballistic thermal transport in two-dimensional MoSe2 lattices - Slaven Tepsic, Institut de Ciencies Fotoniques, Barcelone, Espagne
main file
15:00 - 16:30 OPS1- Gaz d'atomes ultrafroids et matière condensée (Amphi 5) - Chair: David Clément  
15:00 - 15:15 › Strongly-correlated ultracold bosons in one dimension - Laurent Sanchez-Palencia, Centre de Physique Théorique, Palaiseau
main file
15:15 - 15:30 › Damping of Josephson oscillations in strongly correlated one-dimensional atomic gases - Juan Polo Gomez, Laboratoire de physique et modélisation des milieux condensés, Grenoble
main file
15:30 - 15:45 › The Casimir interaction in a one-dimensional Bose gas - Benjamin Reichert, Laboratoire de Physique Théorique - IRSAMC, Toulouse
main file
15:45 - 16:00 › Breakdown of superfluidity and extreme value statistics in a one dimensional Bose gas - Mathias Albert, Institut de Physique de Nice
main file
16:00 - 16:15 › Raise and fall of a bright soliton in an optical lattice - Naldesi Piero, Laboratoire de physique et modélisation des milieux condensés, Grenoble
main file
16:15 - 16:30 › Bosonic Double Ring Lattice Under Artificial Gauge Fields - Nicolas Victorin, Laboratoire de physique et modélisation des milieux condensés, Grenoble
main file
15:00 - 16:30 MPS8- Supraconductivité : mécanismes, théorie et expérience (Amphi 4) - Chair: Thierry Klein  
15:00 - 15:30 › Supraconductivité : point sur les différents mécanismes - théorie et expérience - Hervé Cercellier, Institut Néel, Grenoble
main file
15:30 - 15:45 › NMR study of CDW order in YBa2Cu3Oy under hydrostatic pressure - Igor Vinograd, Laboratoire national des champs magnétiques intenses, Grenoble
main file
15:45 - 16:00 › High temperature superconducting oxychlorides: a light element model for cuprates - Matteo D'Astuto, Institut Néel, Grenoble
main file
16:00 - 16:15 › Anomalous lattice dynamics in La(2-x)Sr(x)CuO(4+y) (LSCO+O): The role of static or mobile dopants - Tim Tejsner, University of Copenhagen and Institut Laue-Langevin, Grenoble
main file
16:15 - 16:30 › Supraconductivité non conventionnelle dans la famille Kappa-(BEDT-TTF)2X - Chaima Essghaier, Laboratoire de physique des solides, Orsay
main file
15:00 - 16:30 MMB5- Phénomènes de transport à travers des nanopores (Amphi 6) - Chair: Sébastien Balme / Juan Pelta  
15:00 - 15:30 › Polymer physics in confined space at single molecule level: Experiments and scaling laws - Abdelghani Oukhaled, Université de Cergy Pontoise
main file
15:30 - 15:45 › Sensing the Influence of Resveratrol on the BSA Adsorption on Gold Nanoparticle Through Solid-State Nanopore - Diego Coglitore, Institut Européen des Membranes, Montpellier
main file
15:45 - 16:00 › Nanopore single-molecule analysis towards peptide and protein sequencing - Hadjer Ouldali, University of Cergy-Pontoise
main file
16:00 - 16:15 › Simulation par dynamique moléculaire de la translocation d'une poly-cytosine dans une protéine d'alpha-hémolysine confinée dans un nanopore. - Jérémy Bentin, Laboratoire de Nanomédecine, Imagerie et Thérapeutique, Besançon
main file
16:15 - 16:30 › Integration of a grafted solid-state nanopore chip into a simple to make and use microfluidic system - Jean Roman, Université d'Evry et ENS Cachan
main file
15:00 - 16:30 MMB4- Développements technologiques à base d'ADN et ARN (Amphi 3) - Chair: Hervé Guillou  
15:00 - 15:30 › 3D self-assembly using DNA as programmable molecules - Gaëtan Bellot, Centre de Biochimie Structurale, Montpellier
main file
15:30 - 15:45 › PEN-DNA circuits: from particles programming to biosensing - Guillaume Gines, Laboratoire Gulliver, ESPCI, Paris
main file
15:45 - 16:00 › Catalytic DNA reactions on nanogels - Juan Elezgaray, Chimie et Biologie des Membranes et des Nanoobjets, Bordeaux
main file
16:00 - 16:15 › Toward automatic design of co-transcriptional RNA switch - Joël Espel, Laboratoire Interdisciplinaire de Physique, Grenoble
main file
16:15 - 16:30 › High-resolution mapping of bifurcations in nonlinear biochemical circuits - Anthony Genot, Laboratory for Integrated Micro Mechatronics Systems, Tokyo, Japon
main file
15:00 - 16:30 MMB1- Coacervats: bioréacteurs, cellules artificielles et microsystèmes prébiotiques (Amphi 7) - Chair: Jean-Paul Chapel  
15:00 - 15:15 › Preparing capsules from water-in-water emulsions, towards synthetic cells - J-Paul Douliez, INRA Bordeaux
main file
15:15 - 15:30 › Colloidosomes tailored by water-in-water emulsion - Adeline Perro, Institut des Sciences Moléculaires, Bordeaux
main file
15:30 - 15:45 › From the "Ouzo effect" to Nanocapsules - Fabienne Gauffre, Institut des Sciences Chimiques de Rennes
main file
15:45 - 16:00 › Opposites attract in Soft Matter: Mechanisms and Applications - Jean-François Berret, Matière et Systèmes Complexes, Paris
main file
16:00 - 16:15 › Reconstituting in vitro the remodeling of membrane nanotubes by actin dynamics - Clément Campillo, Laboratoire Analyse et Modélisation pour la Biologie et l'Environnement, Evry
main file
16:15 - 16:30 › Cooperativity of complexation of chitosan oligosaccharides with small interfering RNA for gene delivery applications - Tim Delas, Laboratoire de Chimie des Polymères Organiques, Bordeaux
main file
15:00 - 16:30 CPR1- Liquides moléculaires en confinement micro/mésoporeux (Amphi 2) - Chair: Denis Morineau  
15:00 - 15:30 › Adsorption and Transport in Hierarchical Nanoporous Media - Benoit Coasne, Laboratoire Interdisciplinaire de Physique, Grenoble
main file
15:30 - 15:45 › Understanding the effect of interfacial hydrodynamics on thermo-osmosis using molecular dynamics - Li Fu, Institut Lumière Matière, Lyon
main file
15:45 - 16:00 › Adsorption-Induced Slip Inhibition for Polymer Melts on Ideal Substrates - Joshua McGraw, Laboratoire Gulliver, ESPCI, Paris
main file
16:00 - 16:15 › Conformation of grafted polymer chains in nanoporous membrane - Erigene Bakangura, Laboratoire Léon Brillouin, Saclay
main file
16:15 - 16:30 › Size effects for amorphous crystallization kinetics:Constraints imposed by nucleation and growth specificities - Marc Descamps, University of Lille
main file
15:00 - 16:30 MPS3- Nouveaux matériaux : énergie verte et développement durable (Amphi 8) - Chair: Jean-Pierre Vilcot  
15:00 - 15:30 › How to deal with a reduced palette of elements: materials, methods and architectures. - David Muñoz-Rojas, Laboratoire des Matériaux et du Génie Physique, Grenoble
main file
15:30 - 15:45 › New generation of lanthanides-free phosphors for white LEDs lighting prepared by the polymeric precursor method - Pierre Gaffuri, Institut Néel, Laboratoire des matériaux et du génie physique
main file
15:45 - 16:15 › Fluides supercritiques et développement durable : de l'élaboration au recyclage des matériaux - Cyril Aymonier, Institut de Chimie de la Matière Condensée de Bordeaux
main file
16:15 - 16:30 › Computational study of spin crossover MOFs for carbon capture - Antonio Lorenzo Mariano, SIMaP, Grenoble
main file
16:30 - 17:00 Pause café (Galerie des Amphis)  
17:00 - 18:30 PMQ6- Propriétés émergentes en magnétisme frustré (Amphi 1) - Chair: Virginie Simonet  
17:00 - 17:30 › Review of quantum effects in frustrated pyrochlore magnets - Sylvain Petit, Laboratoire Léon Brillouin, Saclay
main file
17:30 - 17:45 › Experimental signatures of emergent quantum electrodynamics in Pr2Hf2O7 - Romain Sibille, Paul Scherrer Institut, Villigen, Suisse
main file
17:45 - 18:00 › Ground state selection and dynamical crossover in the quantum pyrochlore magnet Yb2Ti2O7 - Edwin Kermarrec, Laboratoire de Physique des Solides, Orsay
main file
18:00 - 18:15 › Magnetic order, slow dynamics and possible magnetic fragmentation in rare earth spinels CdYb2S4 and CdYb2Se4 - Pierre Dalmas de Reotier, Institut Nanosciences et Cryogénie, Grenoble
main file
18:15 - 18:30 › Optical study of vibronic coupling in the quantum spin liquid candidate Tb2Ti2O7 - Evan Constable, Vienna Technical University and Institut Néel, Grenoble
main file
17:00 - 18:30 PMQ5- Matériaux et hétérostructures 2D (Amphi 9) - Chair: Emmanuel Baudin  
17:00 - 17:15 › Strong nanomechanical softening signature induced by memristive charge accumulation in suspended monolayer MoS2 - Julien Chaste, Centre de Nanosciences et de Nanotechnologies, Orsay
main file
17:15 - 17:30 › Molecular streaming and voltage gated response in Angström scale slits - Timothée Mouterde, Laboratoire de Physique Statistique, ENS Paris
main file
17:30 - 17:45 › Twisted graphene layers under heterostrain - Loïc Huder, Institut de Nanosciences et de Cryogénie, Grenoble
main file
17:45 - 18:00 › Mapping Local Resistance of Sidewall Graphene Nanoribbons - Alessandro De Cecco, Institut Néel, Grenoble
main file
18:00 - 18:15 › Structure de bandes d'une monocouche de silicatène sur Ru(0001) - Geoffroy Kremer, Institut Jean Lamour, Nancy
main file
18:15 - 18:30 › Hierarchical assembled nanostructured electrodes based on transition metal chalcogenides for next generation secondary batteries - Mihai-Robert Zamfir, Laboratoire de Physique des Interfaces et Couches Minces, Palaiseau
main file
17:00 - 18:30 PMQ8- Transport et gestion thermique à petite échelle (Amphi 10) - Chair: Samy Merabia  
17:00 - 17:30 › Thermal Conductance of a Single-Electron Transistor - Bivas Dutta, Institut Néel, Grenoble
main file
17:30 - 17:45 › Impact of electron-phonon scattering on optical and electrical properties of bulk semiconductor materials - Benoit Galvani, Institut des Matériaux, de Microélectronique et des Nanosciences de Provence, Aix-Marseille
main file
17:45 - 18:00 › Radiative cooling by tailoring surfaces with microstructures - Armande Hervé, Institut Pprime, Poitiers
main file
18:00 - 18:15 › Multiscale thermal characterization of different systems types - Georges Hamaoui, Groupe de Recherche en Sciences pour l'Ingénieur, Reims
main file
18:15 - 18:30 › Thermal Conductivity Measurements on Highly-Dense Forest of Nanowires - Dhruv Singhal, Institut Nanosciences and Cryogénie and Institut Néel, Grenoble
main file
17:00 - 18:30 OPS1- Gaz d'atomes ultrafroids et matière condensée (Amphi 5) - Chair: Denis Feinberg  
17:00 - 17:15 › Superfluidity and coherence in uniform two-dimensional Bose gases - Jerome Beugnon, Laboratoire Kastler Brossel, Paris
main file
17:15 - 17:30 › Ising and Berezinskii-Kosterlitz-Thouless phase transitions of a two-leg boson ladder in flux - Edmond Orignac, Laboratoire de Physique de l'ENS-Lyon
main file
17:30 - 17:45 › Simulating spin models on a Rydberg platform - Sylvain De Leseleuc, Laboratoire Charles Fabry, Palaiseau
main file
17:45 - 18:00 › Single-atom-resolved probing of lattice gases in momentum space - Hugo Cayla, Laboratoire Charles Fabry, Palaiseau
main file
18:00 - 18:15 › Out-of-equilibrium quantum magnetism and thermalization in a spin-3 dipolar lattice system - Laurent Vernac, Laboratoire de Physique des Lasers, Saint Denis
main file
18:15 - 18:30 › Two-boson correlations in three weakly coupled Bose-Einstein condensates - Erico Compagno, Institut Néel, Grenoble
main file
17:00 - 18:30 MPS8- Supraconductivité : mécanismes, théorie et expérience (Amphi 4) - Chair: Florence Levy-Bertrand  
17:00 - 17:15 › Dimensionality driven enhancement of ferromagnetic superconductivity in URhGe - Daniel Braithwaite, Institut Nanosciences et Cryogénie, Grenoble
main file
17:15 - 17:30 › Anisotropic Kondo pseudo-gap and Hidden Order in URu2Si2 - Jonathan Buhot, High Field Magnet Laboratory, Nijmegen, Pays-Bas
main file
17:30 - 17:45 › FeSi : a novel building-block for iron-based superconductivity - Andres Cano, Institut Néel, Grenoble
main file
17:45 - 18:00 › Experimental Investigations on disordered and low dimensional superconductors - Rini Ganguly, TIFR Mumbai, Inde and Institut Néel, Grenoble
main file
18:00 - 18:15 › Rhenium epitaxial nanowires - Cécile Naud, Institut Néel, Grenoble
main file
18:15 - 18:30 › Gate-tunable quantum phase transition of the ground state of a magnetic impurity coupled to a superconductor - Alvaro Garcia Corral, Institut Néel, Grenoble
main file
17:00 - 18:30 MMB5- Phénomènes de transport à travers des nanopores (Amphi 6) - Chair: Laurent Bacri /Juan Pelta  
17:00 - 17:30 › Theoretical insights of electrolyte transport in nanopores - Manoel Manghi, Laboratoire de Physique Théorique - IRSAMC, Toulouse
main file
17:30 - 17:45 › A sensor to measure flow rate in individual nanopore - Preeti Sharma, Laboratoire Interdisciplinaire de Physique, Grenoble
main file
17:45 - 18:00 › Functional characterisation of membrane proteins stably incorporated in tethered lipid bilayers - Marco Maccarini, Techniques de l'Ingénierie Médicale et de la Complexité, Grenoble
main file
18:00 - 18:15 › Nanopore-based Single-Molecule Size-Discrimination (Np-SMSD) of short homopeptides under different experimental conditions. - Fabien Piguet, LAMBE, Evry
main file
18:15 - 18:30 › Sieving mechanism within chemically tuned 2D nanochannels for membrane desalination - Lucie Ries, Institut Européen des membranes, Montpellier
main file
17:00 - 18:30 MMB4- Développements technologiques à base d'ADN et ARN (Amphi 3) - Chair: Alexandre Dawid & Juan Elezgaray  
17:00 - 17:15 › SAMSON: Software for Adaptive Modeling and Simulation Of Nanosystems - Stephane Redon, INRIA, Grenoble
main file
17:15 - 17:30 › Towards DNA-Templated Molecular Electronic Devices - Seham Helmi, Clarendon Laboratory, University of Oxford, RU
main file
17:30 - 17:45 › Gold nanoparticles SPRi enhanced signal for small molecules detection with split aptamers - Arnaud Buhot, Institut Nanosciences et Cryogénie, Grenoble
main file
17:45 - 18:00 › How does temperature affect the conformation of single DNA molecules below melting temperature? - Catherine TARDIN, Institut de pharmacologie et de biologie structurale, Narbonne
main file
18:00 - 18:15 › On the use of aptamer microarrays as a platform for the exploration of human prothombin/thrombin conversion - Yoann Roupioz, Laboratoire des Systèmes Moléculaires et nanoMatériaux pour l'Energie et la Santé, Grenoble
main file
18:15 - 18:30 › Measuring thermodynamic properties of nucleic acid nanostructures - Andre Estevez-Torres, Laboratoire Jean Perrin, Paris
main file
17:00 - 18:30 MMB1- Coacervats: bioréacteurs, cellules artificielles et microsystèmes prébiotiques (Amphi 7) - Chair: Denis Renard  
17:15 - 17:30 › Droplets-based millifluidic for the establishment of protein-polysaccharide phase diagrams - Denis Renard, Institut National de la Recherche Agronomique, Nantes
main file
17:30 - 17:45 › HeteroProtein complex coacervates: mechanisms and potential applications - Saïd Bouhallab, nstitut National de la Recherche Agronomique, Rennes
main file
17:45 - 18:00 › Associative properties of rapeseed napin and pectin: a solid-to-liquid transition during complex coacervation. - Adeline Boire, Institut National de la Recherche Agronomique, Nantes
main file
18:00 - 18:15 › The three possible states of polyelectrolyte complex coacervates: soluble, dispersed & macroscopic phase. - Jean Paul Chapel, Centre de Recherche Paul Pascal, Bordeaux
main file
17:00 - 18:30 CPR1- Liquides moléculaires en confinement micro/mésoporeux (Amphi 2) - Chair: Joël Puibasset  
17:00 - 17:30 › Structural and dynamical properties of water confined in highly ordered mesoporous silica in presence of electrolytes - Markus Baum, ICSM Marcoule
main file
17:30 - 17:45 › Tuning the Properties of Confined Water in Standard and Hybrid Nanotubes: an Infrared Spectroscopic Study - Sophie Le Caer, Laboratoire Interdisciplinaire sur l'Organisation Nanométrique et Supramoléculaire, Gif-sur-Yvette
main file
17:45 - 18:00 › Water in hydrophobic micropores : dynamical behavior - Valentin Gérard, Laboratoire Interdisciplinaire de Physique, Grenoble
main file
18:00 - 18:15 › Noninvasive Relaxometry Evidence of Linear Pore Size Dependence of Water Diffusion in Nano-confinement - Dominique Petit, Laboratoire Charles Coulomb, Montpellier
main file
18:15 - 18:30 › The fate on an ionic liquid confined at the nanoscale - Stefano Mossa, Institut Nanosciences et Cryogénie, Grenoble
main file
18:30 - 21:00 SESSION POSTERS 1 (présentation des posters avec numéros impairs) avec dégustation - Session Posters 1 (présentation des posters avec numéros impairs) avec dégustation de fromage, vin, amuse-gueules, bière  

mercredi 29 août 2018

Heures événement  
08:30 - 10:30 Prix (Amphi Weil)  
08:30 - 08:40 › Remise du Prix Ancel 2016 à Sara Ducci - Présidence de la Société Française de Physique, (SFP)
main file
08:40 - 09:30 › AlGaAs photonic devices for quantum information - Sara Ducci, Matériaux et Phénomènes Quantiques, Paris
main file
09:30 - 09:40 › Remise du Prix Ancel 2017 à Eric Collet - Présidence de la Société Française de Physique, (SFP)
main file
09:40 - 10:30 › Disentangling electronic & structural dynamics with X-ray lasers for shining new light on ultrafast photoinduced transitions - Eric Collet, Institut de Physique de Rennes
main file
10:30 - 11:00 Pause café  
11:00 - 12:30 Table Ronde : Thésards/Industrie (Amphi 9)  
11:00 - 12:30 › Table Ronde : Recherche et Innovation en entreprise et emploi des docteurs - Animateur : Claude Chapelier, INAC, CEA-Grenoble & co-fondateur d’AITAP, l’association des doctorants du CEA-Grenoble
main file
11:00 - 12:30 Table Ronde : Peer-Review au 21e siècle (Amphi 10)  
11:00 - 12:30 › Table-Ronde : Peer review au 21e siècle - Animateurs : Commission Publications de la SFP (Martina Knoop, PIIM Aix-Marseille et Bart van Tiggelen, LPMMC Grenoble)
main file
12:30 - 14:00 Déjeuner  
14:00 - 14:50 Session Semi-Plénière 1 (Amphi 1)  
14:00 - 14:50 › Quantum fluids of light in semiconductor lattices - Jacqueline Bloch, Centre de Nanosciences et de Nanotechnologies, Marcoussis
main file
14:00 - 14:50 Session Semi-Plénière 2 (Amphi 9)  
14:00 - 14:50 › Deciphering biomineralization pathways with new x-ray Bragg microscopy - Virginie Chamard, Institut Fresnel, Marseille
main file
14:00 - 14:50 Session Semi-Plénière 3 (Amphi 10)  
14:00 - 14:50 › La physique des plantes - Xavier Noblin, Institut de Physique de Nice
main file
15:00 - 16:30 PMQ6- Propriétés émergentes en magnétisme frustré (Amphi 1) - Chair: Elsa Lhotel  
15:00 - 15:15 › Nouvelle phase trigonale Ba3NiSb2O9 obtenue par synthèse Haute Pression/ Haute Température - Celine Darie, Institut Néel, Grenoble
main file
15:15 - 15:30 › Liquides de spins classiques et quantiques du réseau Rubis - Julien Robert, Institut Néel, Grenoble
main file
15:30 - 15:45 › Variational Ansätze for frustrated quantum magnetism: reconstructing correlations, entanglement and the sign structure - Jérôme Thibaut, Laboratoire de Physique de l'ENS Lyon
main file
15:45 - 16:00 › Spin Liquid Ground State in Y3Cu9(OH)19Cl8: A muSR Study - Quentin Barthélemy, Laboratoire de Physique des Solides, Orsay
main file
16:00 - 16:15 › NMR investigation of classical kagome magnets - Ramender Sharma, Laboratoire de Physique des Solides, Orsay
main file
16:15 - 16:30 › Magnetic interactions in the frustrated pentagonal compound Bi2Fe4O9 - Ketty Beauvois, LETI-CEA, Grenoble
main file
15:00 - 16:30 MCPG1- Analogies entre Matière Condensée et Cosmologie (Amphi 9) - Chair: Germain Rousseaux  
15:00 - 15:30 › Analog models of gravity: quantum simulating fundamental theories in condensed matter and optical systems - Iacopo Carusotto, Istituto Nazionale di Ottica, Trento, Italie
main file
15:30 - 15:45 › Wave dynamics and superfluidity of light in a hot atomic vapor - Quentin Glorieux, Laboratoire Kastler Brossel, Paris
main file
15:45 - 16:00 › Hawking Radiation and Quantum Fluctuations in BEC - Mathieu Isoard, Laboratoire de Physique Théorique et Modèles Statistiques, Orsay
main file
16:00 - 16:15 › Spontaneous emission in optical analogue gravity systems - Friedrich Koenig, Université de St Andrews, RU
main file
15:00 - 16:30 PMQ8- Transport et gestion thermique à petite échelle (Amphi 10) - Chair: Dimitri Tainoff  
15:00 - 15:30 › Fabrication and thermal characterization of silicon membranes for integrated thermoelectric converters - Jean-Francois Robillard, Institut d'électronique, de microélectronique et de nanotechnologie, Lille
main file
15:30 - 15:45 › Analysis of heat conduction in confined structures by means of scanning thermal microscopy - Eloïse Guen, Centre de Thermique de Lyon
main file
15:45 - 16:00 › Seebeck coefficient of AuGe thin films for thermoelectric applications in organic nanoscale devices - Chloé Salhani, Matériaux et Phénomènes Quantiques, Paris
main file
16:00 - 16:15 › Thermal resistance measurements between a glass bead and a plane from large distance to contact - Joris Doumouro, Institut Langevin ondes et images, Paris
main file
16:15 - 16:30 › Chip Temperature Fields computed by Multi-Scale FEM Modelling and probed by Scanning Thermal Microscopy - Axel Pic, STMicroelectronics, Crolles and Centre d'Énergétique et de Thermique de Lyon
main file
15:00 - 16:30 OPS1- Gaz d'atomes ultrafroids et matière condensée (Amphi 5) - Chair: Patrizia Vignolo  
15:00 - 15:15 › Pairing in inhomogeneous and mesoscopic systems: cold atoms in traps, metallic clusters, nuclei - Peter Schuck, Laboratoire de physique et modélisation des milieux condensés, Grenoble
main file
15:15 - 15:30 › Resummation of diagrammatic series with zero convergence radius for a strongly correlated Fermi gas - Félix Werner, Laboratoire Kastler Brossel, Paris
main file
15:30 - 15:45 › Excitations élémentaires dans les gaz de fermions superfluides - Hadrien Kurkjian, Laboratoire Kastler Brossel, Paris
main file
15:45 - 16:00 › Doubly-dressed states for near-field trapping and subwavelength lattice structuration - Simon Bernon, Laboratoire Photonique, Numérique et Nanosciences, Bordeaux
main file
16:00 - 16:15 › Controlling symmetry and localization properties with an artificial gauge field in a disordered Floquet system - Jean-François Clément, Physique des Lasers, Atomes et Molécules, Lille
main file
16:15 - 16:30 › Coherent backscattering of weakly interacting ultracold atoms - Thibault Scoquart, Laboratoire Kastler Brossel, Paris
main file
15:00 - 16:30 PMQ5- Matériaux et hétérostructures 2D (Amphi 4) - Chair: Nedjma Bendiab  
15:00 - 15:30 › Engineering of excitonic complexes in van der Waals heterostructures - Fabien Vialla, Institute of Photonic Sciences, Institut Lumière Matière, Lyon
main file
15:30 - 15:45 › Room Temperature Valley Polarization and Coherence in Transition Metal Dichalcogenide-Graphene van der Waals Heterostructures - Etienne Lorchat, Institut de Physique et Chimie des Matériaux de Strasbourg
main file
15:45 - 16:00 › Fine structure of phonon replicas and exciton-phonon interaction in the strong coupling regime in hexagonal boron nitride - Phuong Vuong, Laboratoire Charles Coulomb, Montpellier
main file
16:00 - 16:15 › Kohn anomaly of optical zone boundary phonons in uniaxial strained graphene: role of the electronic band structure - Sonia Haddad, Laboratoire de Physique de la matière Condensée, Tunis, Tunisia
main file
15:00 - 16:30 MMH3- Fluides actifs et mouvements de foule (Amphi 6) - Chair: Philippe Peyla  
15:00 - 15:30 › Dense pedestrian crowds at bottlenecks: How do the pedestrians' behaviours kick in? - Alexandre Nicolas, Laboratoire de Physique Théorique et Modèles Statistiques, Orsay
main file
15:30 - 15:45 › Velocity waves in large scale-human crowds - Nicolas Bain, Laboratoire de Physique de l'ENS Lyon
main file
15:45 - 16:00 › Large scale fluctuating motion in confluent cell monolayers: particle-based model and normal mode analysis - Eric Bertin, Laboratoire Interdisciplinaire de Physique, Grenoble
main file
16:00 - 16:15 › Cells and humans bodies motion and self-organization in architectured environments - Maxime Bonnefoy, Laboratoire Interdisciplinaire de Physique, Grenoble
main file
16:15 - 16:30 › Flower-like azimuthal instability of axisymmetrically-fed surface flows - Goce Koleski, Laboratoire Ondes et Matière d'Aquitaine, Bordeau
main file
15:00 - 16:30 MPS9- Méthodes ab-initio à fort rendement (Amphi 3) - Chair: Ambroise van Roekeghem  
15:00 - 15:30 › High-throughput studies in computational solid-state physics: a review - Jesús Carrete, Institute of Materials Chemistry, TU Wien, Austria
main file
15:30 - 15:45 › A Generalized Convex Hull Construction for Materials Discovery - Edgar Engel, École Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne, Suisse
main file
15:45 - 16:15 › Nested sampling for high-throughput computational thermodynamics - Livia Bartok-Partay, University of Reading, UK
main file
16:15 - 16:30 › Accurate deep neural network potential for predicting properties of solids - Anton Bochkarev, Commissariat à l'énergie atomique et aux énergies alternatives, Grenoble
main file
15:00 - 16:30 MMB2- Bulles, gouttes, et interfaces en milieu confiné (Amphi 7) - Chair: Catherine Quilliet  
15:00 - 15:30 › Artificial trees to investigate nanoscale capillary effects - Olivier Vincent, Institut Lumière Matière, Lyon
main file
15:30 - 15:45 › Theoretical approaches to cavitation in confined conditions - Joel Puibasset, Interfaces, Confinement, Matériaux et Nanostructures, Orléans
main file
15:45 - 16:00 › Cavitation et Confinement - Panayotis Spathis, Institut Néel, Grenoble
main file
16:00 - 16:15 › Drying of a water-filled channel within an artificial leaf - Benjamin Dollet, Laboratoire Interdisciplinaire de Physique, Grenoble
main file
16:15 - 16:30 › Rheology of a Gold Meniscus of Few Atoms - Jean Comtet, Laboratoire de Physique Statistique de l'ENS, Paris
main file
15:00 - 16:30 CPR3- Nouvelles méthodes de diffusion de rayons X pour l'étude des matériaux fonctionnels (Amphi 2) - Chair: Cristian Mocuta  
15:00 - 15:30 › Introduction to scattering with new x-ray sources - Sylvain Ravy, Laboratoire de Physique des Solides, Orsay
main file
15:30 - 15:45 › In situ nano-indentation of single Au nano crystals in combination with Bragg coherent diffraction imaging - Florian Lauraux, Institut Matériaux Microélectronique Nanosciences de Provence, Aix Marseille Université
main file
15:45 - 16:00 › Composition and morphology of composite materials by ptychographic X-ray computed tomography - Julio da Silva, European Synchrotron Radiation Facility, Grenoble
main file
16:00 - 16:15 › Revisiting Inversion Domain Boundaries in MOVPE GaN wires - Joël Eymery, Université Grenoble Alpes, CEA
main file
16:15 - 16:30 › Structural resolution of inorganic nanotubes with complex stoichiometry - Geoffrey Monet, Laboratoire de Physique des Solides, Orsay
main file
15:00 - 16:30 MPS10- GN-MEBA : Caractérisation physico-chimique en MEB et microsonde (Amphi 8) - Chair: Philippe Jonnard  
15:00 - 15:15 › Le GN-MEBA : le réseau des utilisateurs de MEBs et Microsondes et de leurs accessoires - François Brisset, ICMMO, CNRS, Université Paris-Saclay
main file
15:15 - 15:45 › La microscopie électronique à balayage sous environnement gazeux. Principes – Limitations – Applications in Situ - Christian Mathieu, Université d'Ártois
main file
15:45 - 16:00 › Faisceaux d'ions Ar non-focalisés (BIB) pour l'analyse EBSD 3D à grand volume. - Vincent Richard, Gatan France - Roper Scientific, Evry
main file
16:00 - 16:15 › Development of the unique UHV instrument allowing correlation FIB-SEM-SIMS analysis - David Barresi, Orsay Physics, Fuveau
main file
16:15 - 16:30 › Observation et caractérisation de nano objets vibrants - Sébastien Pairis, Institut Néel, Grenoble
main file
16:30 - 17:00 Pause café  
17:00 - 17:45 PMQ6- Propriétés émergentes en magnétisme frustré (Amphi 1) - Chair: Peter Holdsworth  
17:00 - 17:30 › Cooperative magnetic phenomena in artificial spin systems - Nicolas Rougemaille, Institut Néel, Grenoble
main file
17:30 - 17:45 › Spin textures induced by quenched disorder in a reentrant spin glass: vortices versus frustrated skyrmions - Isabelle Mirebeau, Laboratoire Leon Brillouin, Saclay
main file
17:00 - 18:30 MCPG1- Analogies entre Matière Condensée et Cosmologie (Amphi 9) - Chair: Maxime Jacquet  
17:00 - 17:15 › The theory of optical black hole lasers - David Bermudez, Center for Research and Advanced Studies of the National Polytechnic Institute, Mexico City, Mexico
main file
17:15 - 17:30 › Analogue Hawking radiation in BECs: recent results regarding the black-hole laser effect - Manuele Tettamanti, Università dell'Insubria, BEC-INFM, Como, Italy
main file
17:30 - 17:45 › Analogue quantum simulation of wormholes and exotic spacetimes - Sabín Carlos, Instituto de Fisica Fundamental-CSIC, Madrid, Spain
main file
17:45 - 18:00 › Classical analogue of an interstellar travel through a hydrodynamic wormhole - Germain Rousseaux, Institut Pprime, Poitiers
main file
18:00 - 18:15 › Classical analogue of the Unruh effect - Ulf Leonhardt, Weizmann Institute of Science, Rehovot, Israel
main file
17:00 - 17:45 PMQ8- Transport et gestion thermique à petite échelle (Amphi 10) - Chair: Dimitri Tainoff  
17:00 - 17:30 › Physics of heat transfer with a nonequilibrium quantum fluid of polaritons - Maxime Richard, Institut Néel, Grenoble
main file
17:30 - 17:45 › Abrupt change in thermoelectric transport due to a quantum dot's bound state - Etienne Jussiau, Laboratoire de Physique et Modélisation des Milieux Condensés, Grenoble
main file
17:00 - 18:30 MPS6- Matériaux ferroïques : aspects fondamentaux et applications (Amphi 5) - Chair: Brice Gautier / Ingrid C. Infante  
17:00 - 17:30 › Introduction to ferroics and current trends - Nathalie Viart, Institut de Physique et Chimie des Matériaux de Strasbourg
main file
17:30 - 17:45 › Interface coupling in graphene/ferroic hybrid structures - Zied Othmen, Laboratoire Structures, Propriétés et Modélisation des Solides, Gif sur Yvette
main file
17:45 - 18:00 › Synthèses sous hautes pressions – hautes températures de nouveaux composés multiferroïques NaLnCoWO6 - Celine Darie, INSTITUT Néel - CNRS - UGA, Grenoble
main file
18:00 - 18:15 › Origine de la polarisation et couplage magnéto-électrique dans la famille de composés multiferroı̈ques RMn2O5 - Marie-Bernadette Lepetit, Institut Laue-Langevin et Institut Néel, Grenoble
main file
18:15 - 18:30 › Band Filling Control of the Dzyaloshinskii-Moriya Interaction in Weakly Ferromagnetic Insulators - Guillaume Beutier, Science et Ingénierie des Matériaux et Procédés, Grenoble
main file
17:00 - 17:45 PMQ5- Matériaux et hétérostructures 2D (Amphi 4) - Chair : Nedjma Bendiab  
17:00 - 17:15 › Optical spectroscopy of excited exciton states in MoS2 monolayers in van der Waals heterostructures - Emmanuel Courtade, Laboratoire de Physique et Chimie des Nano-Objets, Toulouse
main file
17:15 - 17:30 › Direct imaging of electrical fields using a scanning single electron transistor - Jorge Nacenta, Institut Néel, Grenoble
main file
17:30 - 17:45 › Effet de la fonctionnalisation sélective sur l'ouverture du gap dans la bicouche du graphène - Jouda Khabthani, Laboratoire de Physique de la Matière Condensée, Palaiseau
main file
17:00 - 18:30 MMH3- Fluides actifs et mouvements de foule (Amphi 6) - Chair: Bertrand Maury  
17:00 - 17:30 › Clustering-induced self-propulsion of isotropic catalytic particles - Sebastien Michelin, Laboratoire d'Hydrodynamique de l'Ecole Polytechnique, Palaiseau
main file
17:30 - 17:45 › From collective stubbornness to collective oscillations in colloidal flocks: Response of active liquids to external fields - Alexandre Morin, Laboratoire de Physique de l'ENS Lyon
main file
17:45 - 18:00 › Non-equilibrium Glass Transitions and the Non-monotonic Behavior in Crowded Active Colloids - Natsuda Klongvessa, Institut Lumière Matière, Lyon
main file
18:00 - 18:15 › Spin lattices of walking droplets - Giuseppe Pucci, Institut de Physique de Rennes et Massachusetts Institute of Technology
main file
18:15 - 18:30 › Smart Discrete Elements based on the A-CD2 approach - Stefano Dal Pont, Laboratoire Sols, Solides, Structures - Risques, Grenoble
main file
17:00 - 18:30 MPS9- Méthodes ab-initio à fort rendement (Amphi 3) - Chair: Jesús Carrete  
17:00 - 17:30 › High-throughput computational search for new opto-electronic materials - Geoffroy Hautier, Institute of Condensed Matter and Nanosciences, Université Catholique de Louvain, Belgium
main file
17:30 - 17:45 › Next-Generation Pb-free Photovoltaics: All-inorganic Perovskite to Kesterite - Vijay Singh, CEA LITEN, Grenoble
main file
17:45 - 18:00 › Numerical Quality Control for DFT-based Materials Databases - Christian Carbogno, Fritz-Haber-Institut der Max-Planck-Gesellschaft, Berlin, Germany
main file
18:00 - 18:15 › Modeling thermoelectric transport coefficients of multicomponent solid solutions - Maximilien Saint-Cricq, CEA LITEN, Grenoble
main file
18:15 - 18:30 › Study of the influence of crystal structure on ion migration energy from high throughput bond valence calculations - Nebil A. Katcho, Institut Laue-Langevin, Grenoble
main file
17:00 - 17:45 MMB2- Bulles, gouttes, et interfaces en milieu confiné (Amphi 7) - Chair: Xavier Noblin  
17:00 - 17:15 › Nano-mechanics of ionic liquids at dielectric and metallic interfaces - Benjamin Cross, Laboratoire Interdisciplinaire de Physique, Grenoble
main file
17:15 - 17:30 › Magneto-active substrates for local mechanical stimulation of living cells - Alain Lombard, Laboratoire Interdisciplinaire de Physique, Grenoble
main file
17:30 - 17:45 › Thin liquid films for gas separation - Celine Hadji, Laboratoire Interdisciplinaire de Physique, Grenoble
main file
17:00 - 18:30 CPR3- Nouvelles méthodes de diffusion de rayons X pour l'étude des matériaux fonctionnels (Amphi 2) - Chair: Thomas Cornelius  
17:00 - 17:15 › Diffusion centrale anomale de rayons X en incidence rasante pour l'étude de matériaux fonctionnels - Christine Revenant, Institut Nanosciences et Cryogénie, Grenoble
main file
17:15 - 17:30 › Amorphous to crystalline transition in Phase Change Materials (GeTe) studied by coupled techniques - Manon Gallard, Synchrotron SOLEIL et Institut des Matériaux, de Microélectronique et des Nanosciences de Provence, Marseille
main file
17:30 - 17:45 › Interphase and domain wall motion in Ferroelectric Films as probed by in-situ X-ray Diffraction during Electrical Biasing - Nicolas Vaxelaire, CEA LETI, Grenoble
main file
17:45 - 18:00 › X-ray Raman scattering as a novel probe to discriminate carbon-based compounds in ancient, art and fossil materials - Rafaella Georgiou, Synchrotron SOLEIL, Gif-sur-Yvette
main file
18:00 - 18:15 › X-ray Laue Diffraction 3D Microscopy - Jean-Sébastien Micha, ESRF, Grenoble
main file
18:15 - 18:30 › La diffraction de Kossel combinée à l'émission X induite par protons pour l'étude de multicouches nanométriques - Philippe Jonnard, Laboratoire de Chimie Physique - Matière et Rayonnement, Paris
main file
17:00 - 18:00 MPS10- GN-MEBA : Caractérisation physico-chimique en MEB et microsonde (Amphi 8) - Chair: François Brisset  
17:00 - 17:30 › L'analyse in situ en cosmétique - Philippe Hallégot, Laboratoire de Microscopie Electronique, L'Oréal R&I, Aulnay sous Bois
main file
17:30 - 17:45 › Intégration de techniques innovantes dans un MEB-FIB TESCAN (EDS,WDS,EBSD, TOF-SIMS..) - David Barresi, TESCAN, Fuveau
main file
17:45 - 18:00 › La dispersion du rayonnement X: cristaux et réseaux - Philippe Jonnard, Laboratoire de Chimie Physique - Matière et Rayonnement, Paris
main file
17:45 - 18:30 PMQ7- Spintronique (Amphi 1) - Chair: Stanislas Rohart  
17:45 - 18:00 › Micromagnetic study of Skyrmion and Antiskyrmion stability - Jose Antonio Peña Garcia, Institut Néel, Grenoble
main file
18:00 - 18:15 › As-grown state of pinwheel artificial spin ice - Maryam Massouras, Institut Jean Lamour, Nancy
main file
18:15 - 18:30 › Atomic-scale magnetometry with a mobile molecular quantum sensor - Léo Garnier, Institut de Physique et Chimie des Matériaux de Strasbourg
main file
17:45 - 18:30 OPS1- Gaz d'atomes ultrafroids et matière condensée (Amphi 10) - Chair: Anna Minguzzi  
17:45 - 18:00 › Kardar-Parisi-Zhang universality in the phase distributions of one-dimensional exciton-polaritons - Davide Squizzato, Laboratoire de physique et modélisation des milieux condensés, Grenoble
main file
18:00 - 18:15 › Cooling a Bose gas by three-body losses - Maximilian Schemmer, Laboratoire Charles Fabry, Palaiseau
main file
18:15 - 18:30 › Berezinskii-Kosterlitz-Thouless crossover for dipolar excitons - Suzanne Dang, Institut des Nanosciences de Paris
main file
17:45 - 18:30 PMQ2- Nanostructures semi-conductrices (Amphi 4) - Chair : Christophe Durand  
17:45 - 18:00 › All-optical mapping of the position of single quantum dots embedded in a nanowire antenna - Romain Fons, Institut Nanosciences et Cryogénie, Grenoble
main file
18:00 - 18:15 › CdSe/ZnSe nanowire quantum dots for efficient single-photons sources - Kuntheak Kheng, Institut Nanosciences et Cryogénie, Grenoble
main file
18:15 - 18:30 › Using electrostatic forces to tune the emission wavelength of a quantum dot embedded in a nanowire antenna - Saptarshi Kotal, Institut Nanosciences et Cryogénie, Grenoble
main file
17:45 - 18:30 MMB5- Phénomènes de transport à travers des nanopores (Amphi 7) - Chair: Laurent Bacri / Sébastien Balme  
17:45 - 18:00 › Electrolyte transport through single-walled carbon nanotubes - Francois Henn, Equipe Nanostructure et Spectroscopie, Laboratoire Charles Coulomb, Montpellier
main file
18:00 - 18:15 › How to fill any nanopipettes and to determine their aperture size! - Bernard Tinland, Centre Interdisciplinaire de Nanoscience de Marseille
main file
18:15 - 18:30 › Reversed electro-dialysis energy harvesting from polyelectrolytes and hydrogels functionalized conical nanopores - Tianji Ma, Université de Montpellier
main file
18:30 - 19:00 Déplacement vers la Bastille - Déplacement vers la Bastille  
19:00 - 22:00 Banquet - Banquet à la Bastille  

jeudi 30 août 2018

Heures événement  
08:30 - 10:20 Session Plénière (Amphi Weil)  
08:30 - 09:20 › Quantum horizon for silicon nanoelectronics - Silvano de Franceschi, Institut Nanosciences et Cryogénie, Grenoble
main file
09:30 - 10:20 › Marangoni effects and foam films - Isabelle Cantat, Institut de Physique de Rennes
main file
10:20 - 11:00 Pause café  
11:00 - 12:30 Table Ronde : Égalité des Chances (Amphi Weil)  
11:00 - 12:30 › Table Ronde - Égalité des Chances - Animatrice : Dominique Chandesris, Laboratoire de Physique des Solides, Orsay
main file
12:30 - 14:00 Déjeuner  
14:00 - 14:50 Session Semi-Plénière 1 (Amphi 1)  
14:00 - 14:50 › A microscopic insight onto phonon dynamics and thermal transport in disordered systems - Valentina Giordano, Institut Lumière Matière, Lyon
main file
14:00 - 14:50 Session Semi-Plénière 2 (Amphi 9)  
14:00 - 14:50 › Semiconductor nanowires : elaboration, analyses and applications  - Maria Tchernycheva, Centre de Nanosciences et de Nanotechnologies, Paris
main file
14:00 - 14:50 Session Semi-Plénière 3 (Amphi 10)  
14:00 - 14:50 › Architecture and Co-Evolution of Allosteric Materials - Matthieu Wyart, Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne, Suisse
main file
15:00 - 16:30 PMQ7- Spintronique (Amphi 1) - Chair: Vincent Repain  
15:00 - 15:30 › Organic spintronics - Samy Boukari, Institut de Physique et Chimie des Matériaux de Strasbourg
main file
15:30 - 15:45 › Deposition and selective switching of a cationic Fe(III) compound on Au(111) and Cu2N - Manuel Gruber, Christian-Albrechts-Universität zu Kiel, Allemagne
main file
15:45 - 16:00 › Ballistic Electron Emission Microscopy (BEEM): a local and quantitative probe to study the quality of Au/hexadecanethiols/GaAs(001) heterostructures by imaging buried interfaces and drawing local energy band alignments - Sophie Guézo, Institut de Physique de Rennes
main file
16:00 - 16:15 › Spin injection into functionnalized multiwall carbon nanotubes - Philippe Lafarge, Matériaux et Phénomènes Quantiques, Paris
main file
16:15 - 16:30 › Linking electronic transport through a spin crossover thin film to the molecular spin state using X-ray absorption spectroscopy operando techniques - Filip Schleicher, Institut Jean Lamour, Nancy
main file
15:00 - 16:30 MCPG1- Analogies entre Matière Condensée et Cosmologie (Amphi 9) - Chair: Maxime Jacquet  
15:00 - 15:15 › Polariton black-hole horizons - Alberto Amo, Laboratoire de Physique des Lasers, Atomes et Molécules, Université de Lille
main file
15:15 - 15:30 › Reissner-Nordström Black Hole in Bose-Einstein Condensates of Light - Lei Liao, Institute for Theoretical Physics, Utrecht, Pays-Bas
main file
15:30 - 15:45 › Analogue physics with exciton-polaritons - Dmitry Solnyshkov, Institut Pascal, Clermont-Ferrand
main file
15:45 - 16:00 › Scattering of surface waves on an analogue black hole - Léo-Paul Euvé, Institut Pprime - Université de Poitiers
main file
16:00 - 16:15 › Non-shallow water waves on a vortex: A model for dispersive fields around rotating black holes - Theo Torres, School of Mathematical Sciences, University of Nottingham, UK
main file
15:00 - 16:30 MPS1- Phénomènes physiques sous fort champs magnétiques (Amphi 10) - Chair: Clément Faugeras  
15:00 - 15:30 › Excitons in hybrid perovskites via high magnetic field spectroscopy - Paulina Plochocka, Laboratoire National des Champs Magnétiques Intenses, Toulouse
main file
15:30 - 15:45 › Intra- and interlayer optical transitions at K points of multilayers of transition metal dichalcogenides - Artur Slobodeniuk, Laboratoire National des Champs Magnétiques Intenses, Grenoble
main file
15:45 - 16:00 › Pulsing normal and collective counter-currents driven by the Hall voltage in a mesa junction of the sliding charge density wave under a quantized magnetic field - Pierre Monceau, Laboratoire National des Champs Magnétiques Intenses - Institut Néel, Grenoble
main file
16:00 - 16:15 › High field transport properties of high mobility 2DEG at the LaAlO3/SrTiO3 interface - Km Rubi, Laboratoire National des Champs Magnétiques Intenses, Toulouse
main file
16:15 - 16:30 › The Low Energy Frontier of Particle Physics or the Quest for Dark Matter with Experimental Tools of Condensed Matter Physics - Pierre Pugnat, Laboratoire National des Champs Magnétiques Intenses, Grenoble
main file
15:00 - 16:30 MPS6- Matériaux ferroïques : aspects fondamentaux et applications (Amphi 5) - Chair: Bertrand Vilquin / Sylvia Matzen  
15:00 - 15:30 › Non-conventional magnetoelectric ferroics - Silvana Mercone, Laboratoire des Sciences des Procédés et des Matériaux, Paris
main file
15:30 - 15:45 › In-Situ X-Ray Diffraction Studies On Piezoelectric Thin Films - Thomas Cornelius, Institut des Matériaux, de Microélectronique et des Nanosciences de Provence
main file
15:45 - 16:00 › In situ switching of ferroelectric nanodomains probed by X-ray nanodiffraction - Edoardo Zatterin, European Synchrotron Radiation Facility, Grenoble
main file
16:00 - 16:15 › Direct measurement of ferroelectric remanent polarisation with an atomic force microscope - Brice Gautier, Institut des Nanotechnologies de Lyon
main file
16:15 - 16:30 › Crystal growth mechanism and ferroelectric domains in BiFeO3 nanoparticles - Xiaofei Bai, Institut des Nanotechnologies de Lyon
main file
15:00 - 16:30 PMQ2- Nanostructures semi-conductrices (Amphi 4) - Chair: Benjamin Damillano  
15:00 - 15:15 › Zinc oxide based heterostructures for terahertz quantum cascade lasers - Nolwenn Le Biavan, Centre de recherche sur l'hétéroepitaxie et ses applications, Nice
main file
15:15 - 15:30 › Linear photoresponse in nanowires with GaN/AlN heterostructure - Maria Spies, Institut Néel, Grenoble
main file
15:30 - 15:45 › Laser ruban à polaritons : du guide d'onde en ZnO au laser à température ambiante - Geoffrey Kreyder, Université Clermont Auvergne, Université Blaise Pascal, Institut Pascal, Clermont-Ferrand
main file
15:45 - 16:00 › Tunnel junctions in nitride heterostructures for optoelectronic applications - Victor Fan Arcara, Centre de recherche sur l'hétéroepitaxie et ses applications, Nice
main file
16:00 - 16:15 › Flexible capacitive piezoelectric sensor with ultra-long vertical GaN wires - Joël Eymery, Université Grenoble Alpes et CEA, Grenoble
main file
16:15 - 16:30 › Piezoresponse force microscopy on piezoelectric semiconductor III-Nitride bulk, thin film and single nanowires - Lucas Jaloustre, Institut Néel, Grenoble
main file
15:00 - 16:30 OPS2- Phénomènes en champ électrostatique fort et optique en matière condensée (Amphi 6) - Chair: Angela Vella  
15:00 - 15:30 › High harmonic generation in 2D and 3D semiconductors - Willem Boutu, Laboratoire Interactions Dynamiques et Lasers, Saclay
main file
15:30 - 16:00 › CNT field emission sources for X-ray imaging - Pierre Legagneux, Thales Research and Technology, Palaiseau
main file
16:00 - 16:15 › Development of a high brightness ultrafast Transmission Electron Microscope based on a laser-driven cold field emission source - Florent Houdellier, Centre d'élaboration de matériaux et d'études structurales, Toulouse
main file
16:15 - 16:30 › Emission d'électrons par effet de champ et assistée par impulsions laser ultra-courtes à partir de nano-pointes de diamant - Marie-Hélène Mammez, Groupe de Physique des Matériaux, Rouen
main file
15:00 - 16:30 MMB3- Neurophys (Amphi 3) - Chair: Cécile Delacour  
15:00 - 15:30 › Integrated microelectrode array and microfluidic platform for stimulating and recording reconstructed neuronal networks - Benoit Charlot, Institut d'Electronique et des Systèmes, Université de Montpellier
main file
15:30 - 15:45 › Graphene solution-gated field-effect transistor arrays for in vivo neural recording - Clement Hebert, Institut Català de Nanociència i Nanotecnologia, Barcelona
main file
15:45 - 16:00 › Building a biodegradable implant out of silk fibroin to support neuro-regeneration after severe brain injuries - Antoine Bourrier, Laboratoire des Technologies de la Microélectronique, Grenoble
main file
16:00 - 16:15 › In vitro biocompatibility evaluation of nanostructured polymers - Jean-Marie Mayaudon, BrainTech Laboratory, CHU Grenoble Alpes, Inserm, Grenoble
main file
16:15 - 16:30 › Accelerating connectomics with X-ray holographic nanotomography - Alexandra Pacureanu, European Synchrotron Radiation Facility, Grenoble
main file
15:00 - 16:45 MMB2- Bulles, gouttes, et interfaces en milieu confiné (Amphi 7) - Chair: Pierre-Etienne Wolf  
15:00 - 15:30 › Effects of micro-confinement on diphasic systems. - Marie-Caroline Jullien, École Supérieure de Physique et de Chimie Industrielles, Paris
main file
15:30 - 15:45 › Application of wetting concepts to confined crystal growth and dissolution - Luca Gagliardi, Institut Lumière Matière, Lyon
main file
15:45 - 16:00 › Lipid Membranes in an Electric Field - Thierry Charitat, Institut Charles Sadron, Strasbourg
main file
16:00 - 16:15 › Swimming in foam - Quentin Roveillo, Matière et Systèmes Complexes, Paris
main file
16:15 - 16:30 › Force-strain study of 2D soap bubbles - Damien Cuvelier, Institut Curie-Institut Pierre-Gilles de Gennes, Paris
main file
16:30 - 16:45 › Pulsation of cubic bubbles - Philippe Marmottant, Laboratoire Interdisciplinaire de Physique, Grenoble
main file
15:00 - 16:30 CPR2- Diffusion neutronique : nouvelles sources (Amphi 2) - Chair: Natalie Malikova  
15:00 - 15:30 › Integrated motions of molecular machines and motors: Small-angle scattering studies - Eric Bühler, Matière et Systèmes Complexes, Paris
main file
15:30 - 15:45 › IN6-SHARP: towards a new cold neutron spectrometer at ILL. Illustration of the potentialities of QENS to probe the dynamics of Ionic liquids in bulk and under 1D nanometric confinement. - Jean-Marc Zanotti, Laboratoire Léon Brillouin, Saclay
main file
15:45 - 16:00 › Spin dynamics of the longitudinal spin density wave phase in the quasi-1D Ising-like antiferromagnet BaCo2V2O8 - Quentin Faure, Université Grenoble Alpes, INAC, Institut Néel, Grenoble
main file
16:00 - 16:15 › Liquid crystalline structures and elasticity in a cubic chiral helimagnet – a neutron scattering study - Nicolas Martin, Laboratoire Léon Brillouin, Saclay
main file
16:15 - 16:30 › Magnetic short range order in Fe_(1-x)Cr_x alloys - Véronique Pierron-Bohnes, Institut de Physique et Chimie des Matériaux de Strasbourg
main file
15:00 - 16:30 MPS5- Verres sous conditions extrêmes (Amphi 8) - Chair: Nadège Ollier  
15:00 - 15:30 › Elastic and plastic transformations of vitreous silica under pressure - Marie Foret, Laboratoire Charles Coulomb, Montpellier
main file
15:30 - 15:45 › Révolution dans les phénomènes de nucléation: Transition vitreuse du 1er ordre et surchauffe de la phase verre au-dessus de Tm - Robert Tournier, Institut Néel, Grenoble
main file
15:45 - 16:00 › Ductile-to-fragile transition in compressed amorphous silicon nanopillars by numerical simulations - Claudio Fusco, Matériaux, ingénierie et sciences, Lyon
main file
16:30 - 17:00 Pause café  
17:00 - 18:30 PMQ7- Spintronique (Amphi 1) - Chair: Nicolas Reyren  
17:00 - 17:30 › Topological insulators and Rashba interfaces as efficient spin-charge current converters - Juan Carlos Rojas-Sánchez, Université de Lorraine, Institut Jean Lamour, Nancy
main file
17:30 - 17:45 › Unravelling Dzyaloshinskii-moriya interaction and chiral nature of graphene/cobalt interface - Fernando Ajejas, Unité Mixte de Physique CNRS/Thalès, Palaiseau
main file
17:45 - 18:00 › Tuning spin-charge interconversion with confinement in ultrathin Bi/Ge(111) films - Carlo Zucchetti, LNESS-Dipartimento di Fisica, Politecnico di Milano, Italie - SPINTEC, Grenoble
main file
18:00 - 18:15 › Growth of Bi2Se3 on Ge (111): from 2D transport evidence to room temperature spin-to-charge conversion - Thomas Guillet, SPINTEC, Grenoble
main file
18:15 - 18:30 › Anatomy of perpendicular magnetic anisotropy in conventional and non-conventional magnetic tunnel junctions - Ali Hallal, SPINTEC, Grenoble
main file
17:00 - 18:30 PMQ1- Matière topologique artificielle (Amphi 10) - Chair: David Carpentier  
17:00 - 17:30 › Topological geo-physical waves - Pierre Delplace, Laboratoire de Physique de l'ENS Lyon
main file
17:30 - 17:45 › Berry's phase atomic interferometers in graphene - Clément Dutreix, Laboratoire Ondes et Matière d'Aquitaine, Bordeaux
main file
17:45 - 18:00 › STM observation of topological defects and chaos in graphene on a metal - Alexandre Artaud, Christian-Albrechts-Universität zu Kiel, Allemagne
main file
18:00 - 18:30 › Simulating artificial graphene with superconducting resonators - Alexis Morvan, Laboratoire de Physique des Solides, Orsay
main file
17:00 - 18:30 MPS6- Matériaux ferroïques : aspects fondamentaux et applications (Amphi 5) - Chair: Matthieu Bugnet  
17:00 - 17:15 › Revisiting the ferroelectric field effect in a SrRuO3 electrode - Thomas Maroutian, Centre de Nanosciences et de Nanotechnologies, Orsay
main file
17:15 - 17:30 › Ferroelectric leverages for solid state cooling - Brahim Dkhil, Laboratoire Structures, Propriétés et Modélisation des Solides, Gif sur Yvette
main file
17:30 - 17:45 › Deposition of hafnium/zirconium oxides solid solution by reactive magnetron sputtering for fast and low power ferroelectric devices - Jordan Bouaziz, Institut des Nanotechnologies de Lyon
main file
17:45 - 18:00 › Photo-response mechanisms in ferroelectric Ba(Sn,Ti)O3 solid solutions - Halyna Volkova, Laboratoire Structures, Propriétés et Modélisation des Solides, Gif sur Yvette
main file
18:00 - 18:15 › Ultrafast photostriction in devices based on piezoelectric thin films - Sylvia Matzen, Centre de Nanosciences et de Nanotechnologies, Orsay
main file
18:15 - 18:30 › Photostriction in ferroelectric materials - Brahim Dkhil, Laboratoire Structures, Propriétés et Modélisation des Solides, Gif sur Yvette
main file
17:00 - 18:30 PMQ2- Nanostructures semi-conductrices (Amphi 4) - Chair: Maria Tchernycheva  
17:00 - 17:15 › Semiconducting nanonets: Design and integration into functional devices for multiple sensing applications - Thuy Nguyen, Laboratoire des Matériaux et du Génie Physique, Grenoble
main file
17:15 - 17:30 › Nanoscale analyses of axial III-V nanowires for solar cells - Omar Saket, Centre de Nanosciences et de Nanotechnologies, Orsay
main file
17:30 - 17:45 › Strain induced defects at InAs/GaAs nanowire interfaces - Daria Beznasiuk, University Grenoble Alpes, Institut Néel, Grenoble
main file
17:45 - 18:00 › The role of Ehrlich-Schwöbel barrier in the elongation mechanism of catalyst-free GaN nanowires grown by molecular beam epitaxy - Marion Gruart, CEA/INAC/PHELIQS, Grenoble
main file
18:00 - 18:15 › Green/Yellow/Red Emission From m-plane Core-shell InGaN/GaN Nanowires - Akanksha Kapoor, Univ. Grenoble Alpes, CEA/INAC/PHELIQS, Grenoble
main file
18:15 - 18:30 › Doping inhomogeneity in GaN and AlxGa1-xN nanowires - Alexandra-Madalina Siladie, CEA Tech Grenoble
main file
17:00 - 17:50 OPS2- Phénomènes en champ électrostatique fort et optique en matière condensée (Amphi 6) - Chair: Antony Ayari  
17:00 - 17:30 › Nanoscale manipulation of coherent electron waves from a nano-tip - Hirofumi Yanagisawa, Ludwig Maximilian University, Munich, Allemagne
main file
17:30 - 17:45 › Emission d'électrons induite par irradiation d'une nanopointe avec un laser ultrarapide - Maxime Duchet, Institut Lumière Matière, Lyon
main file
17:00 - 17:50 MMB3- Neurophys (Amphi 3) - Chair: Cécile Delacour  
17:00 - 17:30 › The Neurophysics of Ion Channels : Merging Cutting-Edge Imaging techniques with Computational Neuroscience to Disclose Ion Channel Functioning in Neurons - Marco Canepari, Laboratoire Interdisciplinaire de Physique, Grenoble
main file
17:30 - 17:45 › Intraneuronal transport measurement by tracking the optical non-linear response of nanoparticles - Feriel Terras, Laboratoire Aimé Cotton, Orsay
main file
17:00 - 17:45 MPS5- Verres sous conditions extrêmes (Amphi 8) - Chair: Anne Tanguy  
17:00 - 17:30 › Evidence and modeling of mechanoluminescence in a novel transparent glass particulate composite - Tanguy Rouxel, Department of Glass Mechanics, Université de Rennes
main file
17:30 - 17:45 › Vitreous silica upon mechanical loads and laser irradiation: the vibrational modes treatment and raman analysis - Nikita Shcheblanov, Laboratoire des Solides Irradiés CEA-CNRS, Saclay
main file
17:00 - 17:45 CPR2- Diffusion neutronique : nouvelles sources (Amphi 2) - Chair: Claire Colin  
17:00 - 17:15 › French Contribution to the ESS instrumentation - Xavier Fabrèges, Laboratoire Léon Brillouin, Saclay
main file
17:15 - 17:30 › Neutron Resonance Spin Echo or how to get a high-energy resolution in a triple-axis spectrometer. - Frederic Bourdarot, Institut Nanosciences et Cryogénie, Grenoble
main file
17:30 - 17:45 › Les sources compactes, une nouvelle manière de produire des neutrons pour la diffusion neutronique. - Frédéric Ott, Laboratoire Léon Brillouin, Saclay
main file
17:00 - 18:30 MMH2- Physique statistique, fluctuations et dissipation (Amphi 7) - Chair: Sébastien Aumaître  
17:00 - 17:30 › The Maxwell demon and Landuer's principle: from gedanken to real experiments - Sergio Ciliberto, Laboratoire de Physique, ENS Lyon
main file
17:30 - 17:45 › Transport sous un gradient de température dans les fluides complexes: le piston de Rayleigh - Simon Villain-Guillot, Laboratoire Ondes et Matière Aquitaine, Bordeaux
main file
17:45 - 18:00 › Kinetic energy spectra in a vibrated 2D granular medium with magnetic dipolar interactions. - Michael Berhanu, Matière et Systèmes Complexes, Paris
main file
18:00 - 18:15 › Thermodynamics of metabolic energy under muscle load conversion - Eric Herbert, Laboratoire Interdisciplinaire des Energies de Demain, Paris
main file
18:15 - 18:30 › Fluctuations in a NESS: is there a universal behavior ? - Alex Fontana, Laboratoire de Physique, ENS Lyon
main file
17:00 - 18:30 PMQ4- Simulation et calcul quantiques (Amphi 9) - Chair: Thomas Ayral/Tristan Meunier  
17:00 - 17:30 › Quantum Cellular Automata - Pablo Arrighi, Laboratoire d'Informatique et Systèmes, Marseille-Toulon
main file
17:30 - 17:45 › Twins Percolation for Qubit Losses in Topological Color Codes - Davide Vodola, Department of Physics, Swansea, UK
main file
17:45 - 18:00 › Energetic and entropic footprints of quantum noise - Alexia Auffeves, Institut Néel, Grenoble
main file
18:00 - 18:15 › Towards Single Spin detection using microwaves - Jéssica Fernanda Da Silva Barbosa, Service de Physique de l'Etat Condensé, Saclay
main file
18:15 - 18:30 › Operating Quantum States in Single Magnetic Molecules: Implementation of Quantum Gates and Algorithm - Franck Balestro, Institut Néel, Grenoble
main file
17:45 - 18:30 CPR4- Structure des milieux désordonnés (Amphi 8) - Chair: Françoise Hippert  
17:45 - 18:00 › Impact of the amorphisation routes on physical properties of amorphous materials - Frédéric Ngono, Institut Laue-Langevin, Grenoble
main file
18:00 - 18:15 › Thermosensitive and magnetic polymer microgels: structural studies of the volume phase transition by SANS and in situ VSANS under magnetic field hyperthermia - Olivier Sandre, Laboratoire de Chimie des Polymères Organiques, Bordeaux
main file
18:15 - 18:30 › Ionic liquids: the prepeak paradox - Patrick Judeinstein, Laboratoire Léon Brillouin, Saclay
main file
18:30 - 20:30 SESSION POSTERS 2 (présentation des posters avec numéros pairs) avec dégustation - Session Posters 2 (présentation des posters avec numéros pairs) avec dégustation de fromage, vin, amuse-gueules, bière  
20:30 - 21:00 PRIX POSTERS (Amphi 1) - Comité  

vendredi 31 août 2018

Heures événement  
08:30 - 10:00 PMQ7- Spintronique (Amphi 1) - Chair: Cyrille Barreteau  
08:30 - 08:45 › Defect-influenced dynamics of Dzyaloshinskii domain walls under perpendicular and planar magnetic fields - Pierre Géhanne, Laboratoire de Physique des Solides, Orsay
main file
08:45 - 09:00 › Current-driven Domain Wall Dynamics in Cylindrical Nanowires with Modulated Diameter - Arnaud De Riz, SPINTEC, Grenoble
main file
09:00 - 09:15 › Manipulation of magnetic skyrmions in ultrathin Pt/Co/MgO nanostructures - Roméo Juge, SPINTEC, Grenoble
main file
09:15 - 09:30 › Large voltage tuning of Dzyalonshinskii-Moriya Interaction: a route towards dynamic control of skyrmion chirality. - Titiksha Srivastava, SPINTEC, Grenoble
main file
09:30 - 09:45 › Magnetic field free spin torque induced oscillations in magnetic tunnel junction with perpendicular polarizer and planar free layer - Vadym Iurchuk, SPINTEC, Grenoble
main file
09:45 - 10:00 › Single Large Nuclear Spin Coherent Manipulation - Clément Godfrin, Institut Néel, Grenoble
main file
08:30 - 09:15 PMQ1- Matière topologique artificielle (Amphi 10) - Chair: Julia Meyer  
08:30 - 09:00 › Lasing in topological photonic lattices - Alberto Amo, Laboratoire de Physique des Lasers, Atomes et Molécules, Lille
main file
09:00 - 09:15 › The 16-fold way in the Kitaev model - Jean-Noël Fuchs, Laboratoire de Physique des Solides, Laboratoire de Physique Théorique de la Matière Condensée, Paris
main file
08:30 - 10:00 MPS4- Hétérostructures, interfaces et surfaces d'oxydes (Amphi 5) - Chair: Alaska Subedi  
08:30 - 09:00 › Transition metal delafossites: from 2D metallicity to multiferroism - Antoine Maignan, Laboratoire de Cristallographie et Science des Matériaux, Caen
main file
09:00 - 09:15 › A tunable two-dimensional electron system created at the surface of SnO2(110) - Ji Dai, Centre de Sciences Nucléaires et de Sciences de la Matière, Orsay
main file
09:15 - 09:30 › Role of nonlocal Coulomb correlations in pure and electron-doped Sr2IrO4 - Benjamin Lenz, Centre de Physique Théorique, Ecole Polytechnique, Palaiseau
main file
09:30 - 10:00 › Gate-tunable superconductivity in the AlOx/SrTiO3 heterostructure - Shamashis Sengupta, Centre de Sciences Nucléaires et de Sciences de la Matière, Orsay
main file
08:30 - 10:00 PMQ3- Optomécanique et détection quantique (Amphi 4) - Chair: Jean-Philippe Poizat  
08:30 - 09:00 › Cooling a macroscopic resonator close to its quantum ground state - Rémi Metzdorff, Laboratoire Kastler Brossel, Paris
main file
09:00 - 09:15 › Superfluid helium films on carbon nanotube - Adrien Noury, The Institute of Photonic Sciences, Barcelona, Spain
main file
09:15 - 09:30 › Phonon thermometry below 1 K temperatures - Dylan Cattiaux, Institut Néel, Grenoble
main file
09:30 - 09:45 › Acoustical engineering for integrated optomechanical oscillators - Giuseppe Modica, Centre de Nanosciences et de Nanotechnologies, Paris
main file
09:45 - 10:00 › Bistability and displacement fluctuations in a quantum nanomechanical oscillator - Rémi Avriller, Laboratoire Ondes et Matière d'Aquitaine, Bordeau
main file
08:30 - 09:15 ---  
08:30 - 10:00 MMB3- Neurophys (Amphi 3) - Chair: Blaise Yvert  
08:30 - 09:00 › Memrsitive devices: from bio-inspired computing to artificial neural networks - Fabien Alibart, Institut d'électronique, de microélectronique et de nanotechnologie, Lille et Laboratoire des Nanotechnologies et Nanosystèmes, Sherbrooke, Canada
main file
09:00 - 09:15 › Fully unsupervised online spike sorting based on an artificial spiking neural network - Marie Bernert, BrainTech Laboratory , CHU Grenoble Alpes
main file
09:15 - 09:30 › Collective excitability in a mesoscopic neuronal model of epileptic activity - Maciej Jedynak, Grenoble Institut Neurosciences, Université Grenoble Alpes & Universitat Politécnica de Catalunya, Grenoble
main file
09:30 - 09:45 › Emergence of the spontaneous and stimulation-induced neural activity on the brain connectome - Etienne Hugues, Grenoble Institut des Neurosciences, Grenoble
main file
09:45 - 10:00 › Le problème ontologique de l'esprit et du cerceau face aux neurosciences - Eric Fourneret, Philosophie, pratiques & langages, Université Grenoble Alpes
main file
08:30 - 10:00 PMQ4- Simulation et calcul quantiques (Amphi 9) - Chair: Thomas Ayral/Tristan Meunier  
08:30 - 09:00 › Quantum computing with silicon and germanium - Menno Veldhorst, QuTech, Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands
main file
09:00 - 09:15 › Coherent displacement of individual electron spins in a two-dimensional array of tunnel coupled quantum dots - Pierre-Andre Mortemousque, Institut Néel, Université Grenoble Alpes
main file
09:15 - 09:30 › Design and development of 3D arrays of coupled Quantum Dots in SOI CMOS technology - Yun Ji Kim, CEA-LETI, Grenoble
main file
09:30 - 09:45 › Effects of confinement and symmetries on the electrical manipulation of semiconductor spin qubits - Benjamin Venitucci, Institut Nanosciences et Cryogénie, Grenoble
main file
09:45 - 10:00 › Tunable spin-valley physics in a silicon quantum bit - Léo Bourdet, Institut Nanosciences et Cryogénie, Grenoble
main file
09:15 - 10:00 MPS1- Phénomènes physiques sous fort champs magnétiques (Amphi 10) - Chair: Hadrien Mayaffre  
09:15 - 09:30 › Phase space representation of the quantum electron motion in a magnetic field - Thierry Champel, Laboratoire de Physique et Modélisation des Milieux Condensés, Grenoble
main file
09:30 - 10:00 › Magnetoresistance of semi-metals : the case of bismuth and antimony - Benoît Fauqué, Laboratoire de Physique et Etude des Matériaux, Institut de Physique College de France, Paris
main file
09:15 - 10:00 MPS7- Nanoalliages : une thermodynamique complexe au service des propriétés (Amphi 6) - Chair: Pascal Andreazza  
09:15 - 09:45 › Un ordre chimique subtil dans les nanoalliages - Christine Mottet, Centre Interdisciplinaire de Nanosciences de Marseille
main file
09:45 - 10:00 › Molecular simulation study of silver nanoparticles on silica substrate - Joel Puibasset, Interfaces, Confinement, Matériaux et Nanostructures, Orléans
main file
09:15 - 10:00 MPS2- Microscopie électronique en transmission in operando (Amphi 7) - Chair: Bénédicte Warot-Fonrose  
09:15 - 09:45 › Observation in-situ dans un microscope électronique à transmission de la croissance par Epitaxie par Jets Moléculaires de nanostructures de semiconducteurs III-V - Gilles Patriarche, Centre de Nanosciences et de Nanotechnologies, Paris
main file
09:45 - 10:00 › Size tunable Si/SiGe nanowire heterostructures - Minh Anh Luong, CEA, Grenoble
main file
09:15 - 10:00 MMH2- Physique statistique, fluctuations et dissipation (Amphi 8) - Chair: Antoine Naert  
09:15 - 09:45 › Moving as one? Collective steps in molecular motor assemblies - Jean-Francois Rupprecht, National University of Singapore, Singapore
main file
09:45 - 10:00 › Control of bi-dimensional localized biochemical structures through fluctuations and non-linearities - Bertrand Fourcade, Université Grenoble Alpes
main file
10:00 - 10:30 Pause café  
10:30 - 12:00 PMQ1- Matière topologique artificielle (Amphi 1) - Chair: Claude Chapelier  
10:30 - 10:45 › Non-equilibrium transport in multi-terminal topological superconductor systems - Thibaut Jonckheere, Centre de Physique Théorique, Marseille
main file
10:45 - 11:00 › Using microwave radiation to detect local topology or to induce topological properties in three-terminal Josephson junctions - Denis Feinberg, Institut Néel, Grenoble
main file
11:00 - 11:15 › Transport investigation of two-dimensional materials for topological superconductivity - Florian Vigneau, Laboratoire de Transport Electronique Quantique et Supraconductivité - CEA, Grenoble
main file
11:15 - 11:30 › Periodically driven chains with particle-hole symmetry - Marco Marciani, Laboratoire de Physique de l'ENS Lyon
main file
11:30 - 11:45 › Quasi-ballistic transport of spin-helical Dirac fermions in 3D topological insulator quantum wires - Valentin Labracherie, Institut Néel, Grenoble
main file
11:45 - 12:00 › New insights into the magnetic textures of MnSi - Pierre Dalmas de Reotier, Institut Nanosciences et Cryogénie, Grenoble
main file
10:30 - 12:00 PMQ4- Simulation et calcul quantiques (Amphi 9) - Chair: Thomas Ayral/Tristan Meunier  
10:30 - 11:00 › Observing The Topological Invariant of Bloch Bands Based on Quantum Walks in Superconducting Circuits - Emmanuel Flurin, Quantum Nanoelectronics Laboratory, UC Berkeley, USA
main file
11:00 - 11:15 › Simulation of large-scale open quantum systems for superconducting architectures - Nicolas Gheeraert, Institut Néel, Grenoble
main file
11:15 - 11:30 › Coherent Revival of Ramsey Oscillations in the Fluxonium Qubit Coupled to a bath of Harmonic Oscillators - Farshad Foroughi, Institut Néel, Grenoble
main file
11:30 - 11:45 › High fidelity qubit readout using a V-shaped transmon in a 3D cavity - Olivier Buisson, Institut Néel, UGA, Grenoble
main file
11:45 - 12:00 › A band-gap engineered Travelling Wave Parametric Amplifier - Luca Planat, Institut Néel, Grenoble
main file
10:30 - 12:00 MPS1- Phénomènes physiques sous fort champs magnétiques (Amphi 10) - Chair: Hadrien Mayaffre  
10:30 - 10:45 › Importance of nonlocal electron correlation in the BaNiS2 semimetal from quantum oscillations studies - Yannick Klein, Institut de Minéralogie, de Physique des Matériaux et de Cosmochimie, Paris
main file
10:45 - 11:00 › Electronic and magnetic properties of CePt2In7 - Matthias Raba, Laboratoire National des Champs Magnétiques Intenses, Institut Néel, Université Grenoble Alpes, Grenoble
main file
11:00 - 11:15 › Anisotropy of the electronic g-factor in the hidden order state of URu2Si2 revealed by quantum oscillations - Georg Knebel, Univ. Grenoble Alpes - CEA - INAC - Pheliqs, Grenoble
main file
11:15 - 11:30 › Field induced Fermi surface instabilities in UPd2Al3 - Alexandre Pourret, Institut Nanosciences et Cryogénie, Grenoble
main file
11:30 - 11:45 › Etude par ultrasons de supraconducteurs à base de lanthane en champs magnétiques intenses - Mehdi Frachet, Laboratoire National des Champs Magnétiques Intenses, Grenoble
main file
11:45 - 12:00 › Disorder-Induced Bose-Einstein Condensate in the Quantum Magnet DTNX at High Magnetic Fields - Nicolas Laflorencie, Laboratoire de Physique Théorique - IRSAMC, Toulouse
main file
10:30 - 12:00 MPS4- Hétérostructures, interfaces et surfaces d'oxydes (Amphi 5) - Chair: Benjamin Lenz  
10:30 - 11:00 › STEM-EELS investigation of strain, oxygen octahedra rotation and charge distributions in perovskite oxide thin films - Alexandre Gloter, Laboratoire de Physique des Solides, Orsay
main file
11:00 - 11:15 › Atomic and electronic structure of transition-metal doped LaAlO3/SrTiO3 interfaces - Rémi Arras, Centre d'élaboration de matériaux et d'études structurales, Toulouse
main file
11:15 - 11:30 › Electric-field induced doping of YBCO - Roberta Poloni, Science et Ingénierie des Matériaux et Procédés, Grenoble
main file
11:30 - 11:45 › Theoretical prediction and experimental evidences of 2D monolayered transition metal oxide films family - Dmitry Kvashnin, Emanuel Institute of Biochemical Physics RAS, National University of Science and Technology MISiS, Moscow, Russian Federation
main file
11:45 - 12:00 › Contrôle de l'ordre orbital dans des super-réseaux de manganite - Marie-Bernadette Lepetit, Institut Laue-Langevin - Institut Néel, Grenoble
main file
10:30 - 12:00 PMQ3- Optomécanique et détection quantique (Amphi 4) - Chair: Jean-Philippe Poizat  
10:30 - 11:00 › Multimode nanomechanics in non-conservative force fields - Laure Mercier de Lépinay, Institut Néel, Grenoble
main file
11:00 - 11:15 › Static strain tuning of quantum dots embedded in a photonic wire - Nitika Vaish, Institut Néel, Grenoble
main file
11:15 - 11:30 › Energy conversion in a hybrid optomechanical system: Laser-like behavior and cooling - Juliette Monsel, Université Grenoble Alpes - Institut Néel, Grenoble
main file
11:30 - 11:45 › Levitated microdiamonds for optomechanics - Tom Delord, Laboratoire Pierre Aigrain, Paris
main file
11:45 - 12:00 › Towards strain-coupled optomechanics with rare-earth doped crystals - Signe Seidelin, Université Grenoble Alpes et Institut Néel, Grenoble
main file
10:30 - 12:00 MPS7- Nanoalliages : une thermodynamique complexe au service des propriétés (Amphi 6) - Chair: Florent Tournus  
10:30 - 11:00 › Magnetic properties of FeRh nanostructures - Bénédicte Warot-Fonrose, Centre d'Elaboration de Matériaux et d'Etudes Structurales, Toulouse
main file
11:00 - 11:15 › Development and Characterization of NixPt1-x Nanoalloy; Analysis of Carbon Solubility Effects in Catalysed Carbon Nanotubes Growth - Cora Moreira Da Silva, Laboratoire d'Etudes des Microstructures, Chatillon
main file
11:15 - 11:30 › Disorder-order transition and segregation effect in PtAg nanoalloys - Jérôme Pirart, Interfaces, Confinement, Matériaux et Nanostructures, Orléans
main file
11:30 - 11:45 › Self-assembly and strain engineering of bimetallic nanowires: tuning magnetic nanoalloy properties via vertical epitaxy - Marcel Hennes, Institut des Nanosciences de Paris
main file
11:45 - 12:00 › Modeling the thermal stability of core-shell iron-gold nanoparticles - Florent Calvo, Laboratoire Interdisciplinaire de Physique, Grenoble
main file
10:30 - 12:00 CPR4- Structure des milieux désordonnés (Amphi 3) - Chair: Jean-Pierre Gaspard  
10:30 - 11:00 › Investigation of disordered systems using Total scattering: introduction to the method and experimental techniques - Michela Brunelli, ESRF, Grenoble
main file
11:00 - 11:30 › Comprendre la structure de systèmes désordonnés avec des simulations moléculaires - Matthieu Micoulaut, Université Pierre et Marie Curie, Paris
main file
11:30 - 11:45 › Role of Yttrium addition on the improvement of the plasticity in the Cu-Zr-Ti metallic glass system - Oriane Baulin, MATEIS Laboratory -INSA Lyon
main file
11:45 - 12:00 › Structural relaxation related to resistance drift in amorphous GeTe thin films - Francoise Hippert, Laboratoire National des Champs Magnétiques Intenses, Grenoble
main file
10:30 - 12:00 MPS2- Microscopie électronique en transmission in operando (Amphi 7) - Chair: Laura Bocher  
10:30 - 11:00 › In-situ biasing of semiconducting NWs in transmission electron microscopy: doping quantification and contact formation - Martien Den Hertog, Institut Néel, Grenoble
main file
11:00 - 11:15 › Effect of the environment on the elastic properties of CeO2 nanocubes studied by in situ ETEM nanocompression - Lucile Joly-Pottuz, MATEriaux: Ingénierie et Sciences, Lyon
main file
11:15 - 11:30 › Microscopie électronique operando pour la catalyse hétérogène - Mounib Bahri, Institut de Physique et Chimie des Matériaux de Strasbourg
main file
11:30 - 11:45 › Direct observation of metal nanoparticles (NPs) electrodeposition on carbon nanotubes (CNTs) and glassy carbon supports by situ and operando TEM microscopy - Ileana Florea, Laboratoire de physique des interfaces et des couches minces, Saclay
main file
11:45 - 12:00 › Quantitative study of the adsorption / desorption of CO2 molecules at {100} ceria surfaces via atomic scale Environmental Transmission Electron Microscopy (ETEM) and Diffuse Reflectance FT-IR Spectroscopy (DRIFTS) - Matthieu Bugnet, MATEriaux : ingénierie et sciences, Lyon
main file
10:30 - 12:00 MMH2- Physique statistique, fluctuations et dissipation (Amphi 8) - Chair: Antoine Naert  
10:30 - 11:00 › Statistique des fluctuations de grande échelle en turbulence - Stephan Fauve, LPS-École Normale Supérieure, Paris
main file
11:00 - 11:15 › Memory-driven run and tumble deterministic dynamics - Maxime Hubert, Université de Liège, Belgique
main file
11:15 - 11:30 › Statistiques de courbure d'une fibre flexible dans un écoulement turbulent - Amélie Gay, Institut de Recherche sur les Phénomènes Hors Equilibre, Marseille
main file
11:30 - 11:45 › L'intermittence dans les modèles de dynamo turbulente, quel moment prédit le seuil de l'instabilité? - Kannabiran Seshasayanan, Service de Physique de l'Etat Condensé, Saclay
main file
11:45 - 12:00 › Experimental study of a soliton gas - Ivan Redor, Laboratoire des écoulements géophysiques et industriels, Grenoble
main file
12:15 - 13:05 Session Plénière (Amphi Weil)  
12:15 - 13:05 › Chirality effects in the magnetism of ultrathin films - André Thiaville, Laboratoire de Physique des Solides, Orsay
main file
13:05 - 13:30 Cloture des JMC (Amphi Weil)  
  
Personnes connectées : 1 Flux RSS